JPS Logo

Past Ministers

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Past Minister of Natural Resources and Environment

YB. DATUK SERI G. PALANIVEL

Minister of Natural Resources and Environment.
From May 2013 - 28 July 2015

YB DATO SRI DOUGLAS UGGAH EMBAS

Minister of Natural Resources and Environment.
From March 2008 - 05 Mei 2013



Minister of Agriculture
Hon. Datuk Seri Noh b. Omar
Hon. Datuk (Dr) Effendi Norwawi

2008 - 5 Mei 2013

2000 - 6 Jan 2004

Hon. Datuk Amar Sulaiman Daud
1995 - 1999
Hon. Datuk Seri Sanusi Junid
10 May 1986 - 6 May 1995
Hon. Mr. Anwar Ibrahim
17 July 1984 - 9 May 1986
Hon. Datuk Abd. Manan Osman
September 1980 - July 1984
Hon. Datuk Shariff Ahmad
January 1978 - September 1980
Hon. Datuk Ali b. Hj. Ahmad
June 1976 - December 1977
Hon. Mr. Abd. Ghafar b. Baba
August 1974 - May 1976
Hon. Tan Sri Hj. Mohd. Ghazali b. Hj. Jawi
1966 - 1973
Hon. Mr. Khir Johari
1963 - 1965
Hon. Mr. Abd.Aziz b. Ishak
1957 - 1962